2000 Ralph's/Food4Less Bill Muncey Cup
Mission Bay, San Diego, California, September 15-17, 2000


 Statistics

Miss Budweiser Mission Bay Preview
Mission Bay Finale

Tragedy at San Diego Bayfair

San Diego Bayfair Unlimited Hydroplane results

Statistics

Unlimited Heat 1A
 

 

Team Driver Speed Points
1. U-5   Lowery's Big Beef Jerky George Stratton 138.747 400
2. U-9  Sun Harbor Mortgage Mike Hanson 136.191 300
3. U-2  Freddies Club Casinos Mark Tate 134.958 225
DSQ U-100  Znetix Greg Hopp 121.158 0 *
4. U-25  Miss Freei Ken Muscatel 113.707 127
DSQ U-8  Llumar Window Film Jimmy King  ------ 0 *

 * fuel violation

Unlimited Heat 1B 
1. U-16  Miss E-Lam Plus N. Mark Evans 143.873 400
2. U-10  York Heating & Air Conditioning Mark Weber 140.752 300
3. U-1  Miss Budweiser Dave Villwock 137.744 225
DSQ U-99  Znetix II Terry Troxell 136.452 0 *
4. U-6  Oh Boy! Oberto Beef Jerky Nate Brown 131.817 127
5. U-3  Vacationville.com Mitch Evans 118.367 95

 * fuel violation

 Unlimited Heat 2A 
1. U-9 Sun Harbor Mortgage      
2. U-8 Llumar Window Film      
3. U-25 Miss Freei      
4. U-2 Freddie's Club Casinos      
5. U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Beef Jerky      
Unlimited Heat 2B 
1. U-16 Miss E-Lam Plus      
2. U-99 Znetix II      
3. U-1 Miss Budweiser      
4. U-100 Znetix      
5. U-3 Bardahl Special      
Unlimited Heat 3A 
1. U-9  Sun Harbor Mortgage      
2. U-100 Znetix      
3. U-2 Freddie's Club Casinos      
4. U-25 Miss Freei      
DNF U-8  Llumar Window Film      
Unlimited Heat 3B 
1. U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Beef Jerky      
  U-3 Bardahl Special      
  U-16 Miss E-Lam Plus      
  U-1 Miss Budweiser      
  U-99 Znetix II      
York International Last Chance Race
1. U-100 Znetix      
2. U-99 Znetix II      
3. U-8 Llumar Window Film      
4. U-25  Miss Freei      
Unlimited Final (preliminary results) 
1. U-1 Miss Budweiser      
2. U-9 Sun Harbor Mortgage      
3. U-16 Miss E-Lam Plus      
4. U-6  Oh Boy! Oberto Beef Jerky      
5. U-100 Znetix      
DNF  U-2 Freddie's Club Casinos      
DNF  U-3 Bardahl Special      
Unlimited Final (revised results) 
1. U-1 Miss Budweiser Dave Villwock 143.142  
2. U-16 Miss Elam Plus N. Mark Evans 139.097  
3. U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Beef Jerky Nate Brown 133.511  
4. U-100 Znetix Greg Hopp 131.979  
DNF U-3 Bardahl Special Mitch Evans DNF  
DNF U-2 Freddie's Club Mark Tate DNF  
DSQ U-9 Miss Sun Harbor Mike Hanson 141.417 #  

 # DSQ - Flagrant Fuel Violation

 Hydroplane History Home Page
This page was last revised Thursday, April 01, 2010 .
Your comments and suggestions are appreciated. Email us at wildturnip@gmail.com
Leslie Field, 2000